100,000 FIRST SERVICES

Insemination technicians recognized at the benchmark of 100,000 first service cows inseminated.


Please click on the letter that corresponds to the recipient's last name.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X  Y  Z

Name

Number

Company

Date Received

A

 

 

 

Adam, Germain

130

CIAQ

7/90

Adams, Tom

256

NorthStar Cooperative

7/2015

Adelman, Clarence

124

21st Century Genetics

7/89

Akey, Eugene

56

East Central/select Sires

6/80

Albers, Norbert

 74

Prairie State/select Sires

1/83

Allemann, Leonard

155

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

8/94

Allen, Daniel

251

Accelerated Genetics

11/2014

Anderson, Goodwin

17

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

2/75

Ash, James

149

21st Century Genetics

1/94

Avery, Carl

252

Accelerated Genetics

11/2014

B

 

 

 

Barnes, Kurt

213

East Central/Select Sires Cooperative

7/2009

Bartle, Henry

88

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

4/85

Bassett, Earl Jr.

136

Eastern Ai Cooperative

6/91

Bauer, Michael

144

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

5/93

Beck, Richard

51

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/80

Beck, Donald H.

2

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

7/67

Bennett, Arthur M.

158

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/95

Benson, Lyman

83

Excelsior Farms

12/83

Beuth, Lawrence

233

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

7/2013

Beyer, Don

112

American Breeders Service

2/88

Beyor, Landis

245

Genex Cooperative

7/2014

Bickle, Merrill L.

156

Atlantic Breeders Cooperative

12/94

Blahnik, Frank

260

East Central/Select Sires

7/2016

Blouin, Julien

187

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

6/2001

Boatman, Bob

204

East Central/Select Sires

6/2006

Boesch, Frank

92

U.S. Genes

8/85

Boutin, Denis

195

CIAQ

6/2004

Bowers, William M.

128

Eastern Ai Cooperative

6/90

Bravener, Adelbert

143

American Breeders Service

5/93

Brunker, Leland W.

94

21st Century Genetics

9/85

Buchanan, Ernest

39

American Breeders Service

9/78

Budde, Tom

163

East Central/Select Sires

6/96

Buettner, Robert

192

Genex Cooperative

10/2003

Buettner, Wayne

151

21st Century Genetics

3/94

Burish, Donald

133

21st Century Genetics

1/91

Buros, Howard

63

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

2/81

Bushman, David

107

American Breeders Service

11/87

C

 

 

 

Casper, Kenneth L.

139

21st Century Genetics

3/92

Caspers, John L.

24

Minnesota Valley/Select Sires

10/76

Child, Douglas

168

Genex Cooperative Inc.

1/97

Cook, Willie

125

American Breeders Service

1/90

Craft, Bobby

247

Select Sires Mid America

7/2014

Crane, Jeo J.

121

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/89

Cunningham, Daniel

249

Accelerated Genetics

7/2014

D

 

 

 

Dalpe, Roger

175

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

3/98

De Boer, George

48

Landmark (Carnation Genetics)

6/79

Dean, John

259

Accelerated Genetics

7/2016

Decker, Larrye

234

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

7/2013

Dehart, Shelvie

160

21st Century Genetics

12/95

Delain, Vince

70

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

9/81

Desalles, Albert

33

U.S. Genes

10/77

Dumas, Marcel

105

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

9/87

Dunnum, Vernel

21

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/76

Dushek, Robert

 1

East Central/Select Sires

8/66

Dusold, William P.

78

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/83

E

 

 

 

Edmondson, Evan C.

98

B.C. AI Centre

1/87

Eide, Ardell

113

American Breeders Service

2/88

Ellevold, Scott

221

NorthStar Coop/Select Sires

7/2011

Erickson, Harold

170

21st Century Genetics

3/97

F

 

 

 

Farnsworth, Kevin

257

East Central/select Sires

7/2015

Fasen, Alvin

25

Minnesota Valley/select Sires

10/76

Fischer, Bryce

 253

Accelerated Genetics

6/2015

Foth, Philip

 7

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

7/72

Fritz, Victor

116

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

10/88

G

 

 

 

Gade, Arvin

89

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

6/85

Galstad, James

215

Accelerated Genetics

5/2010

Ganser, Victor

26

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/77

Geise, Ron

174

East Central / Select Sires

7/98

Genke, Randall

201

Genex Cooperative

2/2006

Germain, Gaétan

140

CIAQ

9/92

Giles, Duane I.

187

Select Sire Power

6/2002

Glaeser, Lee

214

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

4/2010

Goke, Jason

209

Accelerated Genetics

4/2009

Gollnik, Walter

103

American Breeders Service

8/87

Gorichs, John

150

21st Century Genetics

1/94

Goss, Leroy

 9

American Breeders Service

8/72

Gotto, Clarence

58

Curtiss Breeding Services

7/80

Greene, Raymond

145

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/93

Griebenow, Dale

254

East Central/Select Sires

7/2015

Griswold, Dean

227

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

6/2012

Grund, Scott

193

Genex Cooperative

10/2003

H

 

 

 

Haak, Ken

153

All West/Select Sires

6/94

Hahn, David

197

East Central/Select Sires

7/2004

Hahn, Phillip

169

East Central/Select Sires

1/97

Halder, Thomas

202

Genex Cooperative

2/2006

Hall, Burton C.

122

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/89

Handy, Larry

183

NorthStar Select Sires

6/2000

Hannasch, Jerome J.

135

21st Century Genetics

5/91

Hansen, Gary

231

Accelerated Genetics

6/2012

Hansen, Harland

178

21st Century Genetics

9/98

Hanson, Alvin

40

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

9/78

Hanson, Claire

167

Accelerated Genetics

9/96

Harlow, Alfred

15

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

10/74

Harris, Wallace

44

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

1/79

Harrison, Noel

69

All West/select Sires

8/81

Haughton, Charles W.

123

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/89

Hebert, Robert

131

CIAQ

7/90

Henderson, Orville

111

21st Century Genetics

1/88

Hendricks, Ray

179

21st Century Genetics

11/98

Henke, Wendell

5

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

8/71

Herrmann, David

117

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

2/89

Hettings, Andrew

38

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

7/78

Higgins, Peter

194

Genex Cooperative

11/2003

Hinkey, Vince

71

Eastern AI Cooperative

 

Hodge, Mark

246

Genex Cooperative

7/2014

Holman, Paul

214

Accelerated Genetics

10/2009

Holzinger, David

218

Accelerated Genetics

7/2010

Honer, Raymond H.

10

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

11/72

J

 

 

 

Jeglin, Marvin

86

American Breeders Service

4/84

Jilk, Leon

45

American Breeders Service

4/93

Jochimsen, Kurt

196

Genex Cooperative

7/2004

Johnson, John A. (Tony)

81

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

7/83

Johnson, Richard

177

Accelerated Genetics

9/98

Jones, Douglas

207

Accelerated Genetics

5/2007

Jones, William

226

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

6/2012

Jordan, Robert W.

129

Eastern AI Cooperative

6/90

K

 

 

 

Kacuba, Steve

232

East Central/Select Sires

7/2012

Kadolph, Larry

119

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

5/89

Kelly, George S.

67

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/81

Kenefick, Robert

118

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

2/89

Kieler, Matthew

199

Accelerated Genetics

3/05

Kirkman, William H., Jr.

100

American Breeders Service

2/87

Knoeck, Kenneth

157

21st Century Genetics

3/95

Kohlmeyer, Kenneth

208

Accelerated Genetics

06/08

Koons, Donald L.

109

American Breeders Service

12/87

Kover, Marlin G.

200

Select Sire Power

6/2000

Kuhn, Monty

219

Prairie State Select Sires

12/2009

Kuhn, Orrin

184

Prairie State Select Sires

6/2000

Kumbalek, Carl

52

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

1/80

L

 

 

 

Lacasse, Jean

166

CIAQ

3/96

Landry, Florent

191

CIAQ

7/2003

Lange, Robert

152

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

4/94

Larson, Erling

27

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/77

Lechleitner, Leonard

60

Midwest Breeding Cooperative

9/80

Leonard, Martin E.

30

Eastern AI Cooperative

8/77

Lindau, Melvin

41

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

9/78

Lindgren, Patrick

216

Accelerated Genetics

5/2010

Linter, Merlin

65

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

5/81

Long, Gary

203

Genex Cooperative

5/2006

Luepke, Larry

159

21st Century Genetics

1995

M

 

 

 

McDermott, Robert

64

American Breeders Service

3/81

McDowell, Robert J.

77

Atlantic Breeders Cooperative

5/83

Mclaughlin, Michael

35

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

11/77

Meyer, Chris

235

East Central/Select Sires

8/2013

Meyer, Mark

250

Accelerated Genetics

7/2014

Michener, Carroll

66

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/81

Minnema, Howie

205

East Central/Select Sires

6/2006

Milizia, Michael

225

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

6/2012

Modaff, James P.

228

Accelerated Genetics

6/2012

Monke, Herbert

87

Midwest Breeders Service

1/85

Montsma, Kenneth

211

Accelerated Genetics

6/2009

Moon, Francis

 6

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

7/72

Moreau, Claude

181

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

9/99

Moreau, Denis

176

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

3/98

Moreau, Gerard

68

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

7/81

Morissette, Raymond

188

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

9/2002

N

 

 

 

Nedza, Bruce

222

NorthStar Coop/Select Sires

7/2011

Nelson, Elroy

28

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

4/77

Nichols, Harvey

12

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

8/73

Nilsestuen, Arvid

132

American Breeders Service

7/90

Noble, Homer

34

U.S. Genes

10/77

Nowack, Duane

243

NorthStar Cooperative

6/2014

Nyen, Vernon

61

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

10/80

O

 

 

 

Olig, Jerome

59

Curtiss Breeding Service

7/80

Olson, Einar

110

American Breeders Service

1/88

Ossmann,Jason

244

NorthStar Cooperative

6/2014

Oswald, Robert

20

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

8/75

Ottaway, Harry

79

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/83

Otteson, Steve

255

East Central/Select Sires

7/2015

P

 

 

 

Pallow, William

91

Select Sires, Inc.

6/85

Palm, Hans

126

21st Century Genetics

4/90

Patrick, David

138

Sire Power

8/91

Paulsch, Donald

16

East Central/Select Sires

11/74

Pehler, Gabriel

189

Accelerated Genetics

10/2002

Peterson, Ralph

82

Landmark (Carnation Genetics)

11/83

Platten, William

142

American Breeders Service

1/93

Pockat, Daniel

161

21st Century Genetics

11/95

Pond, Robert

55

Northeastern Breeders Association

6/80

Porter, C. Gordon

101

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/87

Prissel, John

182

Accelerated Genetics

4/2000

Proulx, Maurice

32

Quebec AI Centre (CIAQ)

8/77

Q

 

 

 

Quinn, Kent

46

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

5/79

R

 

 

 

Raeder, Harold

172

21st Century Genetics

6/98

Rake, Doug

236

East Central/Select Sires

8/2013

Reilly, Dan

248

East Central/Select Sires

7/2014

Rockow, Duane

137

21st Century Genetics

7/91

Rodericks, Louis M.

47

Landmark (Carnation Genetics)

5/79

Rogers, Jack

99

21st Century Genetics

2/87

Roth, Stan

49

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

11/79

Rude, Mark

212

Accelerated Genetics

6/2009

Rueff, Paul E.

120

American Breeders Service

5/89

S

 

 

 

Sander, Lynn W.

73

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/82

Schmitz, Pete

97

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

9/86

Schott, Joe

173

21st Century Genetics

6/98

Schroeder, Richard

115

21st Century Genetics

9/88

Schroeder, Robert

50

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

12/79

Schultz, Donald

19

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

3/75

Schumer, Joe

147

MN/Select Sires

6/93

Schuttemeier, Bill

95

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

11/85

Schwartz, Alan

42

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

9/78

Schwartz, Loren

96

21st Century Genetics

5/86

Schwarze, Orville

85

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/84

Schwencke, Paul

102

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/87

Scott, Robert

37

Minnesota Valley/Select Sires

7/78

Sebranek, Norman

106

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

9/87

Seebecker, Richard

217

Accelerated Genetics

5/2010

Sexton, Bob D.

154

All West/Select Sires

6/94

Shekleton, Charles

171

21st Century Genetics

7/97

Shoemaker, Eugene

180

Abs Global, Inc.

11/98

Showers, Marcel

11

East Central/Select Sires

7/73

Shue, George

261

Genex Cooperative

7/2016

Shutz, Norbert

22

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

6/76

Slack, Benjamin

229

Accelerated Genetics

6/2012

Smasal, Sylvester

80

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

7/83

Smith, Ford H.

146

Eastern AI Cooperative

5/93

Smith, Gordon

75

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

3/83

Sorensen, Melford

 8

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

8/72

Sparr, Anders

 3

East Central/Select Sires

4/71

Stipe, Clyde

162

21st Century Genetics

3/12/96

Stone, Roger

23

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

7/76

Sylla, William

76

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

3/83

T

 

 

 

Tainter, Keith

53

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

1/80

Tenner, Richard C. "Curley"

198

Accelerated Genetics

12/2004

Thisius, David

206

Genex Cooperative/CRI

11/2006

Tiffany, Burton

108

American Breeders Service

11/87

Traver, Vincent D.

141

EAIC

6/92

Treadway, O.D., Jr.

54

Louisiana Animal Breeders Cooperative

3/80

Tulachka, David

185

Genex Cooperative, Inc.

5/2001

Twigg, Cecil

164

Genex Cooperative Inc.

6/96

U

 

 

 

Ullmer, Albert

29

Midwest Breeders/Select Sires

4/77

V

 

 

 

Vaughn, Watson, Jr.

114

American Breeders Service

6/88

Voigt, Oliver

13

Midwest Breeders/Select Sires

8/73

Vollmer, Marvin

104

American Breeders Service

8/87

W

 

 

 

Wagner, Malcom W.

165

Genex Cooperative Inc.

6/96

Waldenberger, Clare

62

Tri-state Breeders Cooperative

2/81

Walker, W.D.

36

Louisiana Animal Breeders Cooperative

7/78

Wallander, William

127

21st Century Genetics

4/90

Welke, Richard Jr.

210

Accelerated Genetics

4/2009

Welle, Paul R.

90

All West/Select Sires

6/85

Welzien, Alan

 4

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

8/71

Werner, Paul W.

134

Atlantic Breeders Coop.

 

Wesley, Willard

31

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

8/77

Westphal, Larry

148

21st Century Genetics

11/93

Whiteman, James H.

72

Eastern AI Cooperative

7/82

Williams, William T.

14

American Breeders Service

8/74

Winters, Cyril

43

Minnesota Valley/Select Sires

10/78

Wolfe, Keith

18

Tri-State Breeders Cooperative

3/75

Wolfe, Robert Jr.

230

Accelerated Genetics

6/2012

Woepse, Scott

220

NorthStar Cooperative

9/2009

Wright, Robert E.

57

Eastern AI Cooperative

6/80

X   Y    Z

 

 

 

Yoder, Darvin J.

223

Select Sire Power, Inc.

2/12

Zander, Alfred

84

Midwest Breeders Cooperative

12/83

Zehren, Harland W.

93

21st Century Genetics

8/85

Zernicke, Dan

258

NorthStar Cooperative

7/2016

 

 

 

 

Revised July 20, 2016